Skip to main content

Sale up to -50% off | Free shipping & delivery on all orders above 100€

PRIVACY

Privacy Policy

 
  1. PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy which also includes the Cookies Policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how the company under the name «B&F ANONYMOS BIOMICHANIKI & EMPORIKI ETAIREIA ENDYMATON” and the distinctive title “B&F AEBE”, having its headquarters in 10th klm. Of the National Motorway Athens – Lamia, Greece (VAT No: 094457036/TAX OFFICE TH’ ATHINON)), with company registration number003625801000, tel;. 210-2509000, email customercare@bsbfashion.com (“bsbfashion”, “Company”, “us,” “our,” and “we”), collects, stores, discloses and uses your personal data and non- identifiable data and information related to you and applies to all who visit the site www.bsbfashion.com, (“Website”, “e-shop”, “Site”) use the Services, and make an order/purchase of any product in the Site, regardless the device he/she is using for accessing the Site.

 

The security and protection of your personal data is a priority for us. That is why we undertake the responsibility to handle your personal data responsibly and legally. We will in no case receive from you any more personal data than is necessary for the purpose of collecting it, nor will it disclose your data to third parties unless this is strictly necessary for our execution / performance (delivery of a product) or processing by a third party is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests (eg conducting a credit check) or if you have given a prior consent and / or when the law so requires (for example, to execute a court order, a public prosecutor's order, etc.). Subject to any provisions of this Policy, we do not sell, lease or transfer your personal data to third parties. We do not collect and process personal data of underage children. The management and protection of your personal data by us is governed by the terms of this Privacy Policy and the relevant provisions of both Greek and European law relating to the protection of individuals from the processing of personal data and Decisions Of the Greek Personal Data Protection Authority. Any possible future change to the above regulatory framework will be the subject to this Privacy Policy.

 

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the General Terms and Conditions of Use and Sales at www.bsbfashion.com, and one and integral part with them.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and review it periodically for the latest information about our privacy practices. By using the Website, our Services or make an order/purchase of a product, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the practices described in this Privacy Policy, please do not interact with the Site. By visiting the Website, making an order/purchase of a product, or ask for a Service you accept this Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy (included in the Website Terms) and therefore you consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal and non-personal data and information as described in this Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy. In case You need any clarifications regarding this Privacy Policy, or You have any inquiries, misunderstandings etc.  in relation to this Privacy Policy, You can conduct the Customer care Department by any of the ways of communication offered by Us, as You will see in Section Communication of the Website.  

 

We will routinely update this Privacy Policy to clarify our practices and to reflect new or different privacy practices, such as when we add new services, functionality or features to the Website and/or the products of the Website. You can determine when this Privacy Policy was last revised by referring to the date it was “Last Updated” above. In any case You have any inquiries related to the Amendments and or You need any clarifications, please conduct Our Customer Care Department, by any of the ways of communication offered by Us, as You will see in Section Communication of the Website. You acknowledge and agree that any use of the Services herein including the submission of an order in the e-shop, after the coming onto force of any Amendment in this Privacy Policy constitutes a confirmation of Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

 

Our Privacy Policy describes:

  • the personal and non- personal data and information We collect about you when interacting with the Website;
  • how we do so and the purposes of our collection;
  • how we use and with whom we share such data and information;
  • how you can access and update such data and information;
  • the choices you can make about how we collect, use and share your data and information;
  • how we protect the data and information we store about you.

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at customercare@bsbfashion.com.

We do sell products for purchase by children. We sell children's products for purchase by adults. If you're under 18, you may use the Site only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Please kindly note that our Policy in relation to non- personal data and information related to you, is included in more details in our Cookies Policy which constitutes and integral part of this Privacy Policy.

  1. DATA AND INFORMATION WE COLLECT. HOW WE COLLECT THEM

 

  1. Definition of Personal data

Personal Data is any information that relates to you, or it may be attributed to you. For example, the name, surname, father name, address, postcode, city, country, county / region, phone, mobile, fax and user data, such as email, username, a. (Law 2742/1997, Law 3471/2006, as applicable). Additionally, personal data is also any technical data that concerns you and can identify you with a treatment such as IP address or web pages from which you entered our Website, etc.

  1. Data and Information You provide us with.

 

  1. General

By visiting the Website, registering as a member of the e-shop, subscribing to the Newsletter Service, submitting a purchase order to the e-shop, we collect and process personal data and information about you, either through cookies or directly from you. The collection and processing of your personal data and information relating to you takes place on the one hand for purposes directly related to the services we offer you and you have contracted with us to provide you with, and / or for the purposes for which you have given us your consent and always in accordance with applicable laws and regulations on the protection of personal data. The personal data that we collect in accordance with the foregoing is relevant and appropriate to the fulfillment of out obligations to you resulting from transactions with the e-shop and the use of the services provided to you. We keep your personal data for as long as necessary to provide you with our products and services, and we keep part of them after you unsubscribe in accordance with our legal obligations. By visiting the Site, submitting an order, subscribing to Newsletter, opening an Account you consent to this Privacy Policy and provide us with your explicit consent to the collection and processing of your personl data in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

More particularly, we collect and process the following personal data and information for you:

  1. Visiting the Website

You do not need to open an account in the Website, therefore the provision of personal data or other information directly from you. However, when you visit the Website and have any transaction with us through our services, we collect personal data and other information for you through our First Party Cookies and third parties such as Affiliate Members and others Digital Marketing Third Party Cookies and other technologies that we use for advertising and promotion purposes, statistical purposes, market research purposes to optimize our products and services, profiling, to measure the effectiveness of the Website, to improve and upgrade its content, to adapt it to the demand and needs of Users, and to measure the effectiveness of the presentation and display of the e-shop on third party sites. In addition, personal data are used by us to connect with your Account, to store the products in your shopping cart, to log in to your Account without having to open a new account whenever you want to make an order at the e-shop, for the operation of the shopping cart, for troubleshooting our server, and so on.

Cookies are small text files that are installed on your computer or on your electronic device temporarily and are transmitted to our server when you visit the Website through your browser. No Cookie file used on the Website collects any information or knowledge of any document or file from your computer.

The data collected by cookies for the above purposes may include the type of browser you are using, the type of computer, its operating system, online service providers, the sites you visit, and the links to third party websites which you may choose through our Web site, the products and ads you see, the IP address of your Internet Access, User Name, User ID & Password, the operating system and the program settings As a browser, demographic information about you such as gender, age, place of residence and your other shopping habits and online behaviors.

2.3 Member Registration – Opening an Account

When registering to Our e-shop, We collect all the personal details you provide us with when registering and opening an Account with Us, such as Name, surname, postal address and email address .  We only use those personal details for the purpose of opening you personal Account to our e-shop, while We collect your password only for the purpose of enabling your account any time you log -in. 

2.4 Registration to Newsletters

When registering to Our Newsletter Service, We collect Your email address. When submitting Your email address to Our Newsletter list, You consent to receipt of advertising material from Us regarding the products and services, any offers and/or discounts, new collaborations of  Company, new Services etc. In case You do not wish any more to receive Our newsletter, You can unsubscribe from Our Newsletter mailing list, either through the link provided in each Newsletter you receive or via a relevant email to Our customer care department at customercare@basbfashion.com. Through cookies We keep records regarding the number of newsletters you open and the context of the Newsletters You have clicked on.  

2.5  Purchase of products through the e-shop. 

You must provide Us with Your personal details when submitting You online Order such as Name, surname, postal address and email address. We use those personal data for the purpose of executing the Orders (deliver you the Products, effect payment). When submitting Your personal details at the Order stage, you consent to receipt of notification emails regarding the acceptance of you Order as well as telephone or email communication in cases where we cannot execute Your Order or for any other reason related to the execution of your Order. In addition We collect Your bank account in case we need to return any money received from You according to applicable laws and the Terms & Conditions.

2.6  Credit card Payments

When paying with credit card, you provide us with the card number and CCV number. Your data are secured by high quality security measures RSA Encryption. We only Use the credit card details for collecting payments and we do not keep your credit card’s details. You must provide us with your card details every time you wish to buy form Our store paying via credit card.

2.7   Competitions

We may conduct competitions through Web site or social media facebook, as part of promotions for our products, so you may need to register your personal information such as name, surname, phone, email, postal address etc. This data is processed by us to contact you if you win the contest to send you any gifts to send you promotional messages and other promotions in relation to the our products. In the context of competitions, we may provide your personal data to third-party affiliates-suppliers, such as advertising agencies that sponsor the organization and conduct of the competition, persons authorized to send to you the gifts, promotional messages etc., which you acknowledge as necessary for your participation in the competition and to which you consent by participating in the competition.

2.8   Registration through Facebook

You can register to Our e-shop through your Facebook Account. We ask for your permission to collect the information you have in your Facebook public profile for the purpose of profiling in order to serve you with the advertisements relevant to your preferences and also for statistic purposes.

  1. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

As mentioned above, Personal Data and Information collected by us pursuant to this Privacy Policy are collected solely for the purpose of Users' transactions with the e-shop, communication with them, execution of their orders, improvement of services provided and ensure their provision, for statistical purposes, in order to avoid fraudulent and unacceptable uses. Subject to what is expressly defined in this Privacy Policy, personal data may not be used by any third party (except as provided by law and the only competent authorities), without complying with the provisions of Law. 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, as in force.

Important purpose of processing your data is also the advertising and promotion of our products. By making an order, we can send you advertising and promotional material in general regarding our products, offers, competitions, etc. Communication for marketing purposes will be made by email or by SMS without your prior consent. We operate in accordance with applicable Greek and European law and safely keep the personal data and information as long as it is required to provide you with the corresponding service for which it is granted, unless otherwise agreed in the General Terms.

In summary, we ask for as much information as we need in order you enjoy a distinct buying experience: in time delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

 

  1. TO WHOM AND WHY WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may share your Personal data and information as required or permitted by law with:

  1. Third Party Service Providers

We will provide your data and information to third party companies to perform services on our behalf, including dispatching of goods and delivery (i.e. courier companies we co-operate with) payment processing (i.e Paypall, banks, etc), data analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services (i.i. with technical service providers), customer service and to assist us in our marketing efforts (i.e. marketing and advertising service providers). We direct all such third party service providers to maintain the confidentiality of the information disclosed to them and to not use your data and information for any purpose other than to provide services on bsbfashion's behalf.

  1. Third Party for Advertising Products and Services

We do not actively share personal information with third party advertisers for their direct marketing purposes unless you give us your consent. We may share (i) aggregated information (information about you and other users collectively, but not specifically identifiable to you); (ii) anonymous information; and (iii) certain technical information (including IP Addresses, MAC Addresses for mobile devices and mobile device IDs) to develop and deliver targeted advertising in the Service and on the websites of third parties. We may also allow advertisers to collect these and similar types of information within the Service and they may share it with us and/or use it for advertising. Advertisers may collect this information through the use of a variety of tracking technologies, including without limitation, like browser cookies and web beacons. The information collected may be used to offer you targeted ad-selection and delivery in order to personalize your user experience by ensuring that advertisements for products and services you see will appeal to you, a practice known as behavioral advertising, and to undertake web analytics (i.e. to analyze traffic and other end user activity to improve your experience). To learn more about behavioral advertising or to opt-out of this type of advertising for participating ad networks, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative or the Digital Advertising Alliance.

  1. Any bsbfashion Affiliate

Our Affiliates include any service provider, Merchants we may co-operate with for the provision of promoting and selling co-branded products, our Products providers who may only use the Personal and non – personal Information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy;

  1. Purchaser of bsbfashion or any of the bsbfashion Affiliates

In the event that bsbfashion undergoes a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, we may transfer all of your information, including personal information, to the successor organization in such transition. If material changes to bsbfashion's privacy practices will occur as a result of the business transition, we will notify you and other users of the business transition prior to transferring your personal information.

Please Kindly note that Our collection, use, and disclosure of anonymous or aggregated information are not subject to any of the restrictions in this Privacy Policy.

  1. In i-cloud service providers to host our customer database, technical support and management.

 

  1. Data security providers.

 

 

  1. Special successors:

In case we proceed with a business change such as merger, joint venture, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or part of its assets, we may transfer all users’ information and data, including personal information to the successor organization in the event of such a change. If significant changes are made to our privacy practices as a result of the business transition, we will inform you before transferring your personal data.

We inform you that the above categories of recipients of your personal data and information are processors on their behalf and therefore as such do not process any data beyond the above purposes of transmission.

In any case, out employees who have access to personal data and information are specific and unauthorized access to data and information is prohibited. Any reasonable measure to secure your personal data has been taken.

We will not sell or otherwise disclose or disclose personal data or other information to third parties other than the above, without your consent, except for the application of relevant legal provisions and to the competent authorities alone.

Stored personal data in our file may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities at their legal request and in accordance with the applicable laws. Furthermore, in the case of a statutory provision, a service order or a formal preliminary examination, we have freely the right to make the relevant information available to the relevant service.

We may have access to your personal data / information for tracking your order and may disclose the information to a third party: (i) when we believe in good faith that it is required to disclose the information in response (ii) when complying with any applicable laws or regulations (iii) when believing that the website is used for committing a crime, including reporting this criminal activity or exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk mitigation (Iv) in order to protect our rights or property and, including the compliance of Terms of Use of e-shop.

  1. DATA SUBJECT CONCENT

By conducting any transaction and use of the Services at the e-shop and in accordance with its Terms of Use & Sales, you consent to this Privacy Policy and particularly you provide us with your consent:

Use Data for making an order: By accessing and using the e-shop, you agree to use of your personal data for the purpose of providing the particular service, delivering the purchased products, communicating with you, and providing any other service. Especially the consent mechanism is described above.

Use of data for advertising purposes: you agree that we will process and use your personal data and other Information for marketing actions, such as sending you an email with general information or promotional (newsletters) about our products. If you wish, we will quit the use of his personal data for promotional purposes, provided that unsubscribe procedures are followed. The unsubscribe procedures are referred in this Privacy Policy to this and the General Terms.

Use of Data to improve our Services: you provide us with your explicit consent to send you questionnaires in order to optimize our Services, or for the connection of files that are related to you.

Use of Data to Create a Profile: you provide us with explicit consent to create a profile in order we promote to you personalized services and products and to optimize the products / services of our Company.

Data processing for fraudulent acts: you agree that if there are reasonable grounds to suggest a fraudulent act and if the circumstances so require, we will have the right to collect, process and use those data that are necessary for the disclosure, and the termination of offers created with fraudulent purpose as well as the details of any other illegal or unconventional use of the Website.

Data transmission in case of a legal provision: You consent to the transmission of your personal data to law enforcement and supervisory authorities for the necessary protection against risks to government and public security as well as for the prosecution of criminal offenses.

  1. SAFETY, SECURITY AND COMPLIANCE WITH LAW

We cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss, or other breaches will never occur. Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although we strive to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data while it is being transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we have procedures and security features in place to try to prevent unauthorized access.

In addition, we do not store the details of your cards that you give us either via web or by telephone. Your card details are not visible to us, because automatically after they are submitted to us, they are transmitted via a hyperlink directly to the legislated Bank that also carries out the credit card clearing.

While using our Services, you are and remain responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Account information. Therefore, you must take all reasonable measures for unauthorized access to your Account, such as ensuring that the password remains secure. If you believe your password has been passed on to unauthorized third parties, you must notify it to us as soon as possible, but until then you have the sole responsibility for the transactions or transactions that have been made using your password.

  1. RIGHT TO INFORMATION, RIGHT TO ERASURE

Within the scope of the legislation on the confidentiality of telecommunications and the protection of  personal data, you have the right to be informed and to object as per Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

In any case, the right to access and objection (including correction) of any personal data relevant to the personal data processed by us is addressed in writing to us at email customercare@bsbfashion.com. You may submit a request to us for free access to your data, depending on the data that we hold for you, we may charge you the cost of our Company to provide information regarding your data or any other information we keep for you.

For any questions or suggestions or statements related to these issues, please contact us.

If you wish to delete your Account or not receive our newsletters or other promotional activities, you should contact us at 210-2509000, email customercare@bsbfashion.com or by sending a message in the online contact form and we will proceed immediately with any necessary actions. In any case, after deleting your personal data, you expressly agree to maintain the statistics regarding you, since these (your data) will have become anonymous.

At any time you reserve the right to update and / or object to the further processing of your personal data in accordance with applicable laws on personal data protection.

 

Cookies Policy

 

This Cookies Policy (“Cookies Policy”) explains how the company under the name “B&F ANONYMOS BIOMICHANIKI & EMPORIKI ETAIREIA ENDYMATON” and the distinctive title “B&F AEBE”, having its headquarters in 10th klm. Of the National Motorway Athens – Lamia, Greece (VAT No: 094457036/TAX OFFICE TH’ ATHINON)), with company registration number  003625801000, tel;. 210-2509000, email customercare@bsbfashion.com (“bsbfashion” “us,” “our,” and “we”) uses cookies and related technologies.

This policy is an integral part of Terms of Use & Sale and Privacy Policy of bsbfashion.

Below you can learn more about cookies that bsbfashion uses, their purpose and how they are managed.

Visiting the Site with your browser settings adjusted to accept cookies by any device you consent to our use of cookies and other technologies to provide them to you as described in this notice and in our Privacy Policy. See below for information on how to modify the settings in your device to notify you when you receive a new cookie and disable cookies altogether.

  1. COOKIES AND HOW WE USE THEM

Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to recognize your device and to provide features recommended for you, interest-based advertisements on other Web sites, storage of items in your shopping basket between visits. For information of processing of your personal information, see our Privacy Policy.

A cookie file from those used on the Site does not collect information that identifies you personally and is not aware of any document or file from your computer or any other device.

  1.  Information We collect

More precisely the data collected by cookies may include the type, languages of browser (browser) you are using, the type of computer or other device used to access the Site, operating system, internet service providers and other such information, IP addresses, Your behavior on the websites you visit before or after our Website (such as the the number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, and the orders you make). In addition, the information system of the Site automatically collects information about the sites you visit and about their links to third party websites that may choose through the Site.

More information on cookies, their administration and deletion, can be found at www.aboutcookies.org

  1. How We use cookies

We also use cookies for additional purposes, including:

  • Identifying you when you sign-in to our Site. This allows us to provide you with product recommendations, display personalized content, recognize you as a prime member, and enable you to use 1-Click purchasing, among other customized features and services we provide.
  • Delivering content, including advertisements, relevant to your interests on bsbfashion Site and third-party sites. Our interest-based ads are subject to your preferences as described in the next section.
  • Keeping track of your specified preferences. This allows us to honor your likes and dislikes, such as whether or not you would like to see interest-based ads. You may generally exercise your preferences through Your Account.
  • Keeping track of items stored in your shopping basket.
  • Conducting research and diagnostics to improve bsbfashion's content, products and services.
  • Preventing fraudulent activity.
  • Improving security.

We do not, however, use cookies to collect or record information on users’ name, address or other contact details. Bsbfashion is able to use cookies to monitor individual customer browsing and purchasing behavior but third parties are not able to identify customers using cookies.

  1. TYPES OF COOKIES WE USE

In our Site, the following categories of cookies are used:

  1. Transient and persistent cookies

The "transient» cookies stored on your computer or during electronic device visit the Site and derecognized you leave it. The "persistently» cookies remain on your computer or electronic device for a longer time until deleted by you.

  1. Third Party Cookies (3dr Party Cookies)

We only allow the Google Analytics install the Cookies we use. If through our website you access to websites of third parties or connect with social networking players (twitter, facebook, youtube) (collectively the “Third Parties”) you should be aware that third parties entities may install cookies as soon as you click on the link. These cookies are outside our control and field governed by cookies policies of the said third parties. You must read the respective policies of the websites, to see exactly how it should be managed.

 

  1. WHO SETS THE COOKIES

The cookies stored on your computer or other device when you access this Site are set by bsbfashion, our suppliers who partner with us to help deliver a high quality website and on-line shopping experience, and other third parties.

Some cookies are set by or on behalf of bsbfashion and are necessary to enable customers to a make purchases on our website. 

Cookies may also be set by third parties who participate with us in affiliate marketing programmes. None of these third parties collect any personal data from which they would be able to identify individual customers.

  1. COOKIES AND BROWSER SETTINGS

The Help feature on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer.

 

  1. ADVERTISING PREFERENCES

If you want to disable cookies you need to change your website browser settings to reject cookies.  How to do this will depend on the browser you use.

Please keep in mind that if you reject or disable cookies of the Siτe, the websites functionality may be partly lost. In general the site may not operate properly if cookies are switched off.  If you only disable 3rd party cookies you will not be prevented from making purchases on this site.  If you disable all cookies you will be unable to complete a purchase on this site. If you choose not to receive interest-based ads from bsbfashion. You will still see ads but they will not be personalized. Also, as described above, you may modify the settings in most browsers to notify you when you receive a new cookie and disable cookies altogether.

  1. NOTIFICATION OF COOKIE POLICY CHANGES

If we change our cookie policy we will post the changes on this page, and may place notices on other pages of the Site. We may also e-mail you, should we make any changes so that you may consent to our use of your information in that way. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

If we decide to make material changes to our cookie policy, in whole or in part, we will inform you by posting a notice on our Site. Those changes will go into effect on the date posted in the notice. The new policy will apply to all current and past users of our Site and will replace any prior policies that are inconsistent.

  1. CONTACT US

If you have any questions please contact us at customercare@bsbfashion.com.

 

 

COOKIES POLICY

 

This Cookies Policy (“Cookies Policy”) explains how the company under the name “B&F ANONYMOS BIOMICHANIKI & EMPORIKI ETAIREIA ENDYMATON” and the distinctive title “B&F AEBE”, having its headquarters in 10th klm. Of the National Motorway Athens – Lamia, Greece (VAT No: 094457036/TAX OFFICE TH’ ATHINON)), with company registration number  003625801000, tel;. 210-2509000, email info@bsbfashion.com(“bsbfashion” “us,” “our,” and “we”) uses cookies and related technologies.

This policy is an integral part of Terms of Use & Sale and Privacy Policy of bsbfashion.

Below you can learn more about cookies that bsbfashion uses, their purpose and how they are managed.

Visiting the Site with your browser settings adjusted to accept cookies by any device you consent to our use of cookies and other technologies to provide them to you as described in this notice and in our Privacy Policy. See below for information on how to modify the settings in your device to notify you when you receive a new cookie and disable cookies altogether.

  • COOKIES AND HOW WE USE THEM

Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to recognize your device and to provide features recommended for you, interest-based advertisements on other Web sites, storage of items in your shopping basket between visits. For information of processing of your personal information, see our Privacy Policy.

A cookie file from those used on the Site does not collect information that identifies you personally and is not aware of any document or file from your computer or any other device.

  1. Information We collect

More precisely the data collected by cookies may include the type, languages of browser (browser) you are using, the type of computer or other device used to access the Site, operating system, internet service providers and other such information, IP addresses, Your behavior on the websites you visit before or after our Website (such as the the number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular pages, and the orders you make). In addition, the information system of the Site automatically collects information about the sites you visit and about their links to third party websites that may choose through the Site.

More information on cookies, their administration and deletion, can be found at www.aboutcookies.org

  1. How We use cookies

We also use cookies for additional purposes, including:

  • Identifying you when you sign-in to our Site. This allows us to provide you with product recommendations, display personalized content, recognize you as a prime member, and enable you to use 1-Click purchasing, among other customized features and services we provide.
  • Delivering content, including advertisements, relevant to your interests on bsbfashion Site and third-party sites. Our interest-based ads are subject to your preferences as described in the next section.
  • Keeping track of your specified preferences. This allows us to honor your likes and dislikes, such as whether or not you would like to see interest-based ads. You may generally exercise your preferences through Your Account.
  • Keeping track of items stored in your shopping basket.
  • Conducting research and diagnostics to improve bsbfashion's content, products and services.
  • Preventing fraudulent activity.
  • Improving security.

We do not, however, use cookies to collect or record information on users’ name, address or other contact details. Bsbfashion is able to use cookies to monitor individual customer browsing and purchasing behavior but third parties are not able to identify customers using cookies.

  • TYPES OF COOKIES WE USE

In our Site, the following categories of cookies are used:

  1. Transient and persistent cookies

The "transient» cookies stored on your computer or during electronic device visit the Site and derecognized you leave it. The "persistently» cookies remain on your computer or electronic device for a longer time until deleted by you.

  1. Third Party Cookies (3dr Party Cookies)

We only allow the Google Analytics install the Cookies we use. If through our website you access to websites of third parties or connect with social networking players (twitter, facebook, youtube) (collectively the “Third Parties”) you should be aware that third parties entities may install cookies as soon as you click on the link. These cookies are outside our control and field governed by cookies policies of the said third parties. You must read the respective policies of the websites, to see exactly how it should be managed.

 

  • WHO SETS THE COOKIES

 

The cookies stored on your computer or other device when you access this Site are set by bsbfashion, our suppliers who partner with us to help deliver a high quality website and on-line shopping experience, and other third parties.

Some cookies are set by or on behalf of bsbfashion and are necessary to enable customers to a make purchases on our website. 

Cookies may also be set by third parties who participate with us in affiliate marketing programmes. None of these third parties collect any personal data from which they would be able to identify individual customers.

  • COOKIES AND BROWSER SETTINGS

The Help feature on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer.

 

  • ADVERTISING PREFERENCES

If you want to disable cookies you need to change your website browser settings to reject cookies.  How to do this will depend on the browser you use.

Please keep in mind that if you reject or disable cookies of the Siτe, the websites functionality may be partly lost. In general the site may not operate properly if cookies are switched off.  If you only disable 3rd party cookies you will not be prevented from making purchases on this site.  If you disable all cookies you will be unable to complete a purchase on this site. If you choose not to receive interest-based ads from bsbfashion. You will still see ads but they will not be personalized. Also, as described above, you may modify the settings in most browsers to notify you when you receive a new cookie and disable cookies altogether.

  • NOTIFICATION OF COOKIE POLICY CHANGES

If we change our cookie policy we will post the changes on this page, and may place notices on other pages of the Site. We may also e-mail you, should we make any changes so that you may consent to our use of your information in that way. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

If we decide to make material changes to our cookie policy, in whole or in part, we will inform you by posting a notice on our Site. Those changes will go into effect on the date posted in the notice. The new policy will apply to all current and past users of our Site and will replace any prior policies that are inconsistent.

  • CONTACT US

If you have any questions please contact us at info@bsbfashion.com.